🎁 New traders: 100% Deposit Match up to $500 · 0% fees · instant USDC payoutsClaim it →
Skip to main content
HomeGuideCryptoMarketsBlogLive odds →

Fort Worth: J.J. Wolf vs Alexander Maarten Jong

Sports snapshot for "Fort Worth: J.J. Wolf vs Alexander Maarten Jong" with league data and platform comparison on a single page.

Fort Worth: J.J. Wolf vs Alexander Maarten Jong Set 1 Winner 100% Fort Worth: J.J. Wolf vs Alexander Maarten Jong Set 1 O/U 8.5 100% Fort Worth: J.J. Wolf vs Alexander Maarten Jong Set 1 O/U 9.5 100% Fort Worth: J.J. Wolf vs Alexander Maarten Jong Set 2 O/U 8.5 100% Volume: $184K Liquidity: $126K Closes: 29 Oct 2026
Open live market →
Fort Worth: J.J. Wolf vs Alexander Maarten Jong

Platform comparison

PlatformYES oddsNO oddsFeeKYCSettlement
Polymarket (via Sport Prediction) Pick
polygram.ink (preferred broker)
100% 0% 0% (USDC on-chain) No-KYC up to $1,500 USDC, auto via UMA oracle Live odds →
Polymarket (direct)
polymarket.com
100% 0% 0% Geo-blocked in US/UK/EU USDC, on-chain Live odds →
Kalshi
kalshi.com
— — Up to 7% per trade US-only, KYC required USD Live odds →
Betfair Exchange
betfair.com
— — 2-5% commission Full KYC from first trade GBP / EUR Live odds →
Manifold Markets
manifold.markets
— — Play-money (mana) None — play-money Mana (no cash-out) Live odds →

Outcome probabilities

Current market-implied probability for each outcome, from the live order book.

OutcomeProbability
Fort Worth: J.J. Wolf vs Alexander Maarten Jong Set 1 Winner100%
Fort Worth: J.J. Wolf vs Alexander Maarten Jong Set 1 O/U 8.5100%
Fort Worth: J.J. Wolf vs Alexander Maarten Jong Set 1 O/U 9.5100%
Fort Worth: J.J. Wolf vs Alexander Maarten Jong Set 2 O/U 8.5100%
Fort Worth: J.J. Wolf vs Alexander Maarten Jong86%
Fort Worth: J.J. Wolf vs Alexander Maarten Jong Total Sets: O/U 2.551%
Fort Worth: J.J. Wolf vs Alexander Maarten Jong Match O/U 21.551%
Fort Worth: J.J. Wolf vs Alexander Maarten Jong Match O/U 22.551%
Completed Match50%
Fort Worth: J.J. Wolf vs Alexander Maarten Jong Match O/U 23.550%
Fort Worth: J.J. Wolf vs Alexander Maarten Jong Game Spread +/-2.550%
Fort Worth: J.J. Wolf vs Alexander Maarten Jong Set Handicap +/-1.549%
Fort Worth: J.J. Wolf vs Alexander Maarten Jong Set 2 Winner1%
Fort Worth: J.J. Wolf vs Alexander Maarten Jong Set 2 O/U 9.51%
Fort Worth: J.J. Wolf vs Alexander Maarten Jong Set 1 O/U 10.50%
Fort Worth: J.J. Wolf vs Alexander Maarten Jong Set 2 O/U 10.50%

Market context

Traders on decentralised prediction markets give 100% probability to fort worth: j.j. wolf vs alexander maarten jong. This market refers to the tennis match between J.J. Wolf and Alexander Maarten Jong in the Fort Worth, originally scheduled for October 22, 2026 at 11:00AM ET. This market will resolve to 'J.J. Wolf'…

Methodology

Sports-specific comparison page for Fort Worth: J.J. Wolf vs Alexander Maarten Jong. Polymarket's live quote (Polygon order book) plus platform attributes for the three reference venues. Sports markets reward liquidity — Polymarket and Betfair are materially deeper than Kalshi or Manifold.

Resolution & payout

Sports markets typically settle on official final-whistle plus league confirmation. Polymarket uses UMA Optimistic Oracle with a source URL per contract — usually official league data feeds or ESPN/Soccerway. Two-hour dispute window, then smart-contract payout in USDC.

UK Frequently Asked Questions

When do sports markets resolve?
Typically within hours of the official final whistle. Polymarket uses UMA Optimistic Oracle with source URLs pointing at official league data feeds — e.g. the Premier League for EPL markets, UEFA for Champions League, FIFA for World Cup.
Can I bet on individual matches?
Yes, Polymarket lists every major Premier League / Champions League / World Cup match as its own market. Liquidity varies — top matches like El Clásico or a semi-final often have six-figure pools, lower-league games closer to three-figure.
Is Polymarket legal in the UK?
Polymarket is accessible to UK traders but is not UKGC-licensed. It operates under US CFTC jurisdiction. UK residents face no domestic legal prohibition on using it, but UKGC consumer protections do not apply. For UKGC-regulated alternatives, Betfair Exchange and Smarkets offer similar prediction-style markets.
Do I pay tax on prediction market profits in the UK?
UKGC-licensed platform profits (Betfair, Smarkets) are typically tax-free gambling winnings for UK individuals. Polymarket profits involve USDC crypto transactions, which HMRC treats as Capital Gains Tax events. Keep full transaction records and report via Self Assessment if gains exceed £3,000 per tax year.
How do I deposit on Polymarket from the UK?
UK traders typically fund Polymarket via Coinbase UK, Kraken or Revolut — buying USDC with GBP and transferring to a Polygon-compatible wallet (MetaMask, Coinbase Wallet). Polymarket's onboarding walks you through the bridging process. Typical GBP-to-USDC conversion costs 0.5–1%.
and

Trade Fort Worth: J.J. Wolf vs Alexander Maarten Jong on Sport Prediction

Live order book, 0% fees, USDC settlement in seconds.

Open live market →

Related Topics

Tennis Prediction Markets