🎁 New traders: 100% Deposit Match up to $500 · 0% fees · instant USDC payoutsClaim it →
Skip to main content
HomeGuideCryptoMarketsBlogLive odds →

Bologna FC 1909 vs. FC Internazionale Milano - More Markets

Sports snapshot for "Bologna FC 1909 vs. FC Internazionale Milano - More Markets" with league data and platform comparison on a single page.

O/U 0.5 100% O/U 1.5 100% Both Teams to Score 100% Both Teams to Score in First Half 100% Volume: $451K Liquidity: $1.2M Closes: 17 Oct 2026
Open live market →
Bologna FC 1909 vs. FC Internazionale Milano - More Markets

Platform comparison

PlatformYES oddsNO oddsFeeKYCSettlement
Polymarket (via Sport Prediction) Pick
polygram.ink (preferred broker)
100% 0% 0% (USDC on-chain) No-KYC up to $1,500 USDC, auto via UMA oracle Live odds →
Polymarket (direct)
polymarket.com
100% 0% 0% Geo-blocked in US/UK/EU USDC, on-chain Live odds →
Kalshi
kalshi.com
— — Up to 7% per trade US-only, KYC required USD Live odds →
Betfair Exchange
betfair.com
— — 2-5% commission Full KYC from first trade GBP / EUR Live odds →
Manifold Markets
manifold.markets
— — Play-money (mana) None — play-money Mana (no cash-out) Live odds →

Outcome probabilities

Current market-implied probability for each outcome, from the live order book.

OutcomeProbability
O/U 0.5100%
O/U 1.5100%
Both Teams to Score100%
Both Teams to Score in First Half100%
1st Half O/U 0.5100%
1st Half O/U 1.5100%
Bologna FC 1909 O/U 0.5100%
FC Internazionale Milano O/U 0.5100%
Bologna FC 1909 1st Half O/U 0.5100%
FC Internazionale Milano 1st Half O/U 0.5100%
O/U 2.584%
2nd Half O/U 0.574%
FC Internazionale Milano O/U 1.571%
O/U 3.554%
2nd Half O/U 1.553%
FC Internazionale Milano 2nd Half (-1.5)53%
Bologna FC 1909 (-4.5)50%
Bologna FC 1909 (-5.5)50%
Bologna FC 1909 O/U 5.550%
2nd Half O/U 3.550%
2nd Half O/U 4.550%
Bologna FC 1909 2nd Half O/U 0.550%
Bologna FC 1909 2nd Half O/U 1.550%
Bologna FC 1909 2nd Half O/U 2.550%
Bologna FC 1909 2nd Half O/U 3.550%
FC Internazionale Milano 2nd Half O/U 0.550%
FC Internazionale Milano 2nd Half O/U 1.550%
FC Internazionale Milano 2nd Half O/U 3.550%
Bologna FC 1909 2nd Half (-2.5)50%
FC Internazionale Milano 2nd Half (-2.5)50%
FC Internazionale Milano (-4.5)49%
FC Internazionale Milano (-5.5)49%
Bologna FC 1909 O/U 1.545%
FC Internazionale Milano O/U 2.533%
Both Teams to Score in Second Half31%
2nd Half O/U 2.530%
FC Internazionale Milano 2nd Half O/U 2.529%
O/U 4.526%
FC Internazionale Milano (-1.5)23%
Bologna FC 1909 2nd Half (-1.5)14%
Bologna FC 1909 O/U 2.511%
FC Internazionale Milano O/U 3.511%
O/U 5.510%
FC Internazionale Milano (-2.5)7%
Bologna FC 1909 (-1.5)4%
O/U 6.53%
FC Internazionale Milano (-3.5)2%
Bologna FC 1909 O/U 3.52%
FC Internazionale Milano O/U 4.52%
Bologna FC 1909 (-2.5)1%
O/U 7.51%
Bologna FC 1909 1st Half O/U 1.51%
Bologna FC 1909 1st Half O/U 2.51%
FC Internazionale Milano 1st Half O/U 1.51%
FC Internazionale Milano 1st Half O/U 2.51%
Bologna FC 1909 1st Half (-2.5)1%
FC Internazionale Milano 1st Half (-2.5)1%
Bologna FC 1909 (-3.5)0%
O/U 8.50%
1st Half O/U 2.50%
1st Half O/U 3.50%
1st Half O/U 4.50%
Bologna FC 1909 O/U 4.50%
FC Internazionale Milano O/U 5.50%
Bologna FC 1909 1st Half O/U 3.50%
FC Internazionale Milano 1st Half O/U 3.50%
Bologna FC 1909 1st Half (-1.5)0%
FC Internazionale Milano 1st Half (-1.5)0%

Market context

Market consensus: 100% chance of bologna fc 1909 vs. fc internazionale milano - more markets. Prediction markets aggregate real capital to produce this probability signal. More markets for the Serie A game, scheduled for October 17 at 12:00 PM ET.

Methodology

Sports-specific comparison page for Bologna FC 1909 vs. FC Internazionale Milano - More Markets. Polymarket's live quote (Polygon order book) plus platform attributes for the three reference venues. Sports markets reward liquidity — Polymarket and Betfair are materially deeper than Kalshi or Manifold.

Resolution & payout

Sports markets typically settle on official final-whistle plus league confirmation. Polymarket uses UMA Optimistic Oracle with a source URL per contract — usually official league data feeds or ESPN/Soccerway. Two-hour dispute window, then smart-contract payout in USDC.

UK Frequently Asked Questions

Are prediction markets better than sports betting?
Prediction markets tend toward tighter odds than bookmakers because they use peer-to-peer exchange rather than bookmaker margin. On major matches, Polymarket quotes typically sit 2-5% closer to the true probability model than bet365 or DraftKings.
Can I bet on individual matches?
Yes, Polymarket lists every major Premier League / Champions League / World Cup match as its own market. Liquidity varies — top matches like El Clásico or a semi-final often have six-figure pools, lower-league games closer to three-figure.
Is Polymarket legal in the UK?
Polymarket is accessible to UK traders but is not UKGC-licensed. It operates under US CFTC jurisdiction. UK residents face no domestic legal prohibition on using it, but UKGC consumer protections do not apply. For UKGC-regulated alternatives, Betfair Exchange and Smarkets offer similar prediction-style markets.
Do I pay tax on prediction market profits in the UK?
UKGC-licensed platform profits (Betfair, Smarkets) are typically tax-free gambling winnings for UK individuals. Polymarket profits involve USDC crypto transactions, which HMRC treats as Capital Gains Tax events. Keep full transaction records and report via Self Assessment if gains exceed £3,000 per tax year.
How do I deposit on Polymarket from the UK?
UK traders typically fund Polymarket via Coinbase UK, Kraken or Revolut — buying USDC with GBP and transferring to a Polygon-compatible wallet (MetaMask, Coinbase Wallet). Polymarket's onboarding walks you through the bridging process. Typical GBP-to-USDC conversion costs 0.5–1%.
and

Trade Bologna FC 1909 vs. FC Internazionale Milano - More … on Sport Prediction

Live order book, 0% fees, USDC settlement in seconds.

Open live market →

Related Topics

Sports