🎁 New traders: 100% Deposit Match up to $500 · 0% fees · instant USDC payoutsClaim it →
Skip to main content
HomeGuideCryptoMarketsBlogLive odds →

Ningbo Open, Qualification: Alycia Parks vs Jeline Vandromme

Sports snapshot for "Ningbo Open, Qualification: Alycia Parks vs Jeline Vandromme" with league data and platform comparison on a single page.

Ningbo Open, Qualification: Alycia Parks vs Jeline Vandromme 100% Ningbo Open, Qualification: Alycia Parks vs Jeline Vandromme Set 1 O/U 8.5 100% Ningbo Open, Qualification: Alycia Parks vs Jeline Vandromme Set 1 O/U 9.5 100% Ningbo Open, Qualification: Alycia Parks vs Jeline Vandromme Set 2 O/U 8.5 100% Volume: $356K Liquidity: $69K Closes: 24 Oct 2026
Open live market →
Ningbo Open, Qualification: Alycia Parks vs Jeline Vandromme

Platform comparison

PlatformYES oddsNO oddsFeeKYCSettlement
Polymarket (via Sport Prediction) Pick
polygram.ink (preferred broker)
100% 0% 0% (USDC on-chain) No-KYC up to $1,500 USDC, auto via UMA oracle Live odds →
Polymarket (direct)
polymarket.com
100% 0% 0% Geo-blocked in US/UK/EU USDC, on-chain Live odds →
Kalshi
kalshi.com
— — Up to 7% per trade US-only, KYC required USD Live odds →
Betfair Exchange
betfair.com
— — 2-5% commission Full KYC from first trade GBP / EUR Live odds →
Manifold Markets
manifold.markets
— — Play-money (mana) None — play-money Mana (no cash-out) Live odds →

Outcome probabilities

Current market-implied probability for each outcome, from the live order book.

OutcomeProbability
Ningbo Open, Qualification: Alycia Parks vs Jeline Vandromme100%
Ningbo Open, Qualification: Alycia Parks vs Jeline Vandromme Set 1 O/U 8.5100%
Ningbo Open, Qualification: Alycia Parks vs Jeline Vandromme Set 1 O/U 9.5100%
Ningbo Open, Qualification: Alycia Parks vs Jeline Vandromme Set 2 O/U 8.5100%
Ningbo Open, Qualification: Alycia Parks vs Jeline Vandromme Set 2 O/U 9.5100%
Ningbo Open, Qualification: Alycia Parks vs Jeline Vandromme Set 2 Winner50%
Ningbo Open, Qualification: Alycia Parks vs Jeline Vandromme Total Sets: O/U 2.550%
Ningbo Open, Qualification: Alycia Parks vs Jeline Vandromme Set 2 O/U 10.550%
Ningbo Open, Qualification: Alycia Parks vs Jeline Vandromme Match O/U 21.550%
Ningbo Open, Qualification: Alycia Parks vs Jeline Vandromme Match O/U 22.550%
Ningbo Open, Qualification: Alycia Parks vs Jeline Vandromme Match O/U 23.550%
Ningbo Open, Qualification: Alycia Parks vs Jeline Vandromme Set Handicap +/-1.550%
Ningbo Open, Qualification: Alycia Parks vs Jeline Vandromme Game Spread +/-3.550%
Completed Match0%
Ningbo Open, Qualification: Alycia Parks vs Jeline Vandromme Set 1 Winner0%
Ningbo Open, Qualification: Alycia Parks vs Jeline Vandromme Set 1 O/U 10.50%

Market context

Traders on decentralised prediction markets give 100% probability to ningbo open, qualification: alycia parks vs jeline vandromme. This market refers to the tennis match between Alycia Parks and Jeline Vandromme in the Ningbo Open, Qualification, originally scheduled for October 17, 2026 at 12:30AM ET. This market will resolve t…

Methodology

Sports-specific comparison page for Ningbo Open, Qualification: Alycia Parks vs Jeline Vandromme. Polymarket's live quote (Polygon order book) plus platform attributes for the three reference venues. Sports markets reward liquidity — Polymarket and Betfair are materially deeper than Kalshi or Manifold.

Resolution & payout

Sports markets typically settle on official final-whistle plus league confirmation. Polymarket uses UMA Optimistic Oracle with a source URL per contract — usually official league data feeds or ESPN/Soccerway. Two-hour dispute window, then smart-contract payout in USDC.

UK Frequently Asked Questions

Are prediction markets better than sports betting?
Prediction markets tend toward tighter odds than bookmakers because they use peer-to-peer exchange rather than bookmaker margin. On major matches, Polymarket quotes typically sit 2-5% closer to the true probability model than bet365 or DraftKings.
Can I bet on individual matches?
Yes, Polymarket lists every major Premier League / Champions League / World Cup match as its own market. Liquidity varies — top matches like El Clásico or a semi-final often have six-figure pools, lower-league games closer to three-figure.
Is Polymarket legal in the UK?
Polymarket is accessible to UK traders but is not UKGC-licensed. It operates under US CFTC jurisdiction. UK residents face no domestic legal prohibition on using it, but UKGC consumer protections do not apply. For UKGC-regulated alternatives, Betfair Exchange and Smarkets offer similar prediction-style markets.
Do I pay tax on prediction market profits in the UK?
UKGC-licensed platform profits (Betfair, Smarkets) are typically tax-free gambling winnings for UK individuals. Polymarket profits involve USDC crypto transactions, which HMRC treats as Capital Gains Tax events. Keep full transaction records and report via Self Assessment if gains exceed £3,000 per tax year.
How do I deposit on Polymarket from the UK?
UK traders typically fund Polymarket via Coinbase UK, Kraken or Revolut — buying USDC with GBP and transferring to a Polygon-compatible wallet (MetaMask, Coinbase Wallet). Polymarket's onboarding walks you through the bridging process. Typical GBP-to-USDC conversion costs 0.5–1%.
and

Trade Ningbo Open, Qualification: Alycia Parks vs Jeline V… on Sport Prediction

Live order book, 0% fees, USDC settlement in seconds.

Open live market →

Related Topics

Tennis Prediction Markets